Gig Listings

August – 2015

THU 6TH GRUBBY MITTS LEXINGTON – N1
THU 6TH MINORU SATO AND KANTA HORIO CAFE OTO – E8
THU 6TH SAMANTHA CRAIN SEBRIGHT ARMS
THU 6TH THE DECLINING WINTER + PETRELS + CHRIS TENZ VICTORIA – E8
THU 6TH THE SUGARHILL GANG JAZZ CAFÉ – NW1
FRI 7TH CEREMONY TO PLAY TBC
FRI 7TH GEORGE CLINTON & PARLIAMENT FUNKADELIC ELECTRIC BALLROOM – NW1
FRI 7TH HAILU MERGIA W/ P SZPURA & M MAJKOWSKI CAFE OTO – E8
FRI 7TH HANNAH PEEL OLD BLUE LAST – EC2
FRI 7TH JIMMY CLIFF INDIGO2 – SE10
FRI 7TH KODE 9 + COOLY G + IKONIKA NEST – N16
FRI 7TH RUMOUR CUBES + DRESDA + KONTAKTE BLACK HEART – NW1
FRI 7TH SON LUX ROUGH TRADE EAST
TBC
FRI 7TH THE SUGARHILL GANG JAZZ CAFÉ – NW1
FRI 7TH THE TUBES CLAPHAM GRAND – SW11
SAT 8TH BICEP + NICK HOPPNER XOYO – EC2
SAT 8TH GOLDEN TEACHER + GUM TAKES TOOTH + MORE BUSSEY BUILDING – SE15
SAT 8TH SETH TROXLER’S ACID FUTURE TOBACCO DOCK – E1
SAT 8TH VISIONS FESTIVAL VARIOUS – HACKNEY
SUN 9TH BLANCK MASS MIRANDA – E1
TBC
SUN 9TH DARREN HANLON THE PHOENIX – W1
SUN 9TH MOOG SOUNDLAB: BLANCK MASS MIRANDA – E1
SUN 9TH ORCHESTRA ELASTIQUE CAFE OTO – E8
MON 10TH ARTHUR RUSSELL’S INSTRUMENTALS OVAL SPACE – E2
MON 10TH KONSTRUKT W/ ALEXANDER HAWKINS CAFE OTO – E8
TUE 11TH WILLIAM FITZSIMMONS SCALA – N1
WED 12TH MASSIMO PUPILLO + D O SULLIVAN + S NOBLE CAFE OTO – E8
THU 13TH FAMILY ATLANTICA QUARTET + ELECTRIC JALABA SOUTHBANK CENTRE ROOF
THU 13TH JAY ELECTRONICA XOYO – EC2
THU 13TH MAYA DUNIETZ PLAYS EMAHOY GUEBROU CAFE OTO – E8
THU 13TH MOOG SOUNDLAB: DAVE COLOHAN MIRANDA – E1
THU 13TH PETER BRODERICK ST GILES – WC2
FRI 14TH BALLADESTE + L SMYTH & T KEMP + MERLYN DYER PHYTOLOGY
FRI 14TH DANIEL AVERY + MORE FABRIC – EC1
FRI 14TH KABLAM + DINAMARCA + THROWING SHADE + MORE WAITING ROOM – N16
SAT 15TH ALTERNATIVE TV DUBLIN CASTLE – NW1
SAT 15TH BICEP + GREG WILSON XOYO – EC2
SAT 15TH ISHBONE UNDER THE BRIDGE – SW6
SAT 15TH MACHINEDRUM BIRTHDAYS – E5
SAT 15TH TALL SHIPS DOME – NW5
SAT 15TH TERMINAL CHEESECAKE + ZOLLE + PALEHORSE WINDMILL – SW2
SAT 15TH THE CESARIANS SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
SAT 15TH ULTIMATE PAINTING POWER LUNCHES – E8
SUN 16TH MASSIMO PUPILLO / CINDYTALK CAFE OTO – E8
MON 17TH BIANCA CASSIDY & THE CIA (MELTDOWN FEST) QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
MON 17TH ESTRELLA MORENTE (MELTDOWN FEST) RFH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
MON 17TH MOOG SOUNDLAB: IAIN FORSYTH & JANE POLLARD MIRANDA – E1
MON 17TH SUN RA ARKESTRA CAFE OTO – E8
TUE 18TH BIANCA CASSIDY & THE CIA (MELTDOWN FEST) QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
TUE 18TH OTTO HASHMI + SOPHOMOOREIK + LIT FM POWER LUNCHES – E8
TUE 18TH SUN RA ARKESTRA CAFE OTO – E8
TUE 18TH SUNN O))) + PHURPA (MELTDOWN FEST) RFH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
WED 19TH LITE + KNIFEWORLD + AXES DOME – NW5
WED 19TH PISSED JEANS + SAUNA YOUTH + LOOM 100 CLUB – W1
WED 19TH PSAPP (MELTDOWN FEST) QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
WED 19TH SUN RA ARKESTRA CAFE OTO – E8
WED 19TH THE EX OSLO – E8
WED 19TH THE FALL OF TROY + ROLO TOMASSI ELECTRIC BALLROOM – NW1
WED 19TH THE STRAY BIRDS CECIL SHARP HOUSE – NW1
WED 19TH VIET CONG SCALA – N1
THU 20TH ATOMIC BOMB: WILLIAM ONYEABOR (MELTDOWN) RFH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
THU 20TH HERCULES & LOVE AFFAIR + MYLO + JOSHUA JAMES XOYO – EC2
THU 20TH HYPNOTIC BRASS ENSEMBLE (MELTDOWN FEST) QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
THU 20TH MARIA RODES (MELTDOWN FEST) PURCELL ROOM
THU 20TH PEANUT BUTTER WOLF JAZZ CAFÉ – NW1
THU 20TH STURGILL SIMPSON + JOE PUG ISLINGTON TOWN HALL – N1
FRI 21ST BENJAMIN CLEMENTINE (MELTDOWN FEST) QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
FRI 21ST CARMEN CONSOLI (MELTDOWN FEST) RFH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
FRI 21ST FANTASTIC MR FOX + CLAP CLAP SHAPES – E9
FRI 21ST GAMELAN LATE (MELTDOWN FEST) CLORE BALLROOM
FRI 21ST LTJ BUKEM + OM UNIT VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
FRI 21ST MOOG SOUNDLAB: MIRANDA – E1
FRI 21ST PETRA HADEN (MELTDOWN FEST) PURCELL ROOM
FRI 21ST SKREAM + SURGEON + JASPER JAMES XOYO – EC2
FRI 21ST WYRDOUT: GNOD BIRTHDAYS – E5
SAT 22ND ANNA CALVI (MELTDOWN FEST) QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
SAT 22ND BICEP + ANDREW WETHERALL XOYO – EC2
SAT 22ND JOAN OF ARC DOME – NW5
SAT 22ND THE TELESCOPES + SKY BETWEEN LEAVES + MORE NEW CROSS INN – SE14
SAT 22ND WYRDOUT: BAD GUYS BIRTHDAYS – E5
SAT 22ND ZZZ WAITING ROOM – N16
SUN 23RD JOHN LUTHER ADAMS (MELTDOWN FEST) RIVERSIDE TERRACE
SUN 23RD MATTHEW HERBERT (MELTDOWN FEST) QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
SUN 23RD WYRDOUT: HELMS ALE BIRTHDAYS – E5
MON 24TH Edwards / Sanders / Wall + L Rice + T Mudd CAFE OTO – E8
MON 24TH DEAFHEAVEN SCALA – N1
MON 24TH LONNIE HOLLEY (MELTDOWN FEST) QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
TUE 25TH CEMENTIMENTAL + ROBERT RIDLEY-SHACKLETON RYANS BAR – N16
TUE 25TH DAVID LONGSTERTH + GABI (MELTDOWN FEST) RFH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
TUE 25TH DEERHOOF DOME – NW5
TUE 25TH FOUR TET ICA
TUE 25TH FRANCOIS & THE ATLAS MOUNTAINS + ZUN ZUN EGUI QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
TUE 25TH HEBRONIX CAFE OTO – E8
TUE 25TH MOOG SOUNDLAB: MIRANDA – E1
WED 26TH 18+ ELECTROWERKZ – N1
WED 26TH ALESSANDRO CORTINI + SHELLEY PARKER + S CANTY DJ CAFE OTO – E8
THU 27TH GOB SQUAD (MELTDOWN FEST) PURCELL ROOM
THU 27TH WE’RE GONNA DIE FT DAVID BYRNE + FUTURE WIFE QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
THU 27TH YOUNG MARBLE GIANTS (MELTDOWN FEST) RFH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
FRI 28TH ACTION BEAT + TOMBED VISIONS CAFE OTO – E8
FRI 28TH GAEL MUSIC + DEEP THROAT CHOIR PHYTOLOGY
FRI 28TH GOB SQUAD (MELTDOWN FEST) PURCELL ROOM
FRI 28TH MARCIA GRIFFITHS SHEP BUSH EMPIRE – W12
FRI 28TH MJ HIBBETT CAMDEN HEAD – N1
TBC
FRI 28TH WE’RE GONNA DIE FT DAVID BYRNE + FUTURE WIFE QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
SAT 29TH BICEP B2B MIDLAND XOYO – EC2
SAT 29TH CHELSEA UNDERWORLD – NW1
SAT 29TH GOB SQUAD (MELTDOWN FEST) PURCELL ROOM
SAT 29TH MJ HIBBETT CAMDEN HEAD – N1
TBC
SAT 29TH MOOG SOUNDLAB: KEIJI HAINO MIRANDA – E1
SAT 29TH NEEL + ARIO + O.UTLINER DANCE TUNNEL – E8
SAT 29TH PIERS FACINI & VINCENT SEGAL + EMILY BARKER SOUTHBANK CENTRE ROOF
SAT 29TH WE’RE GONNA DIE FT DAVID BYRNE + FUTURE WIFE QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
SUN 30TH GOB SQUAD (MELTDOWN FEST) PURCELL ROOM
SUN 30TH RHODRI DAVIES / JOHN TILBURY / MICHAEL DUCH CAFE OTO – E8
SUN 30TH TV ON THE RADIO + HAELOS ROUNDHOUSE – NW1
SUN 30TH WE’RE GONNA DIE FT DAVID BYRNE + FUTURE WIFE QEH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
MON 31ST ANDREA BELFI + AN TRINSE CAFE OTO – E8
MON 31ST TV ON THE RADIO + HAELOS ROUNDHOUSE – NW1

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s