Gig Listings

March – 2O15
SUN 1ST ALAN COURTIS CAFE OTO – E8
SUN 1ST THE SELECTER BRITANNIA – E8
MON 2ND ADMIRAL FALLOW SEBRIGHT ARMS
MON 2ND KRAUS + FLORIS VANHOOF CAFE OTO – E8
MON 2ND THE WAR ON DRUGS BRIXTON ACADEMY – SW9
TUE 3RD A NIGHT OF SANDY DENNY TROUBADOUR CLUB – SW5
TUE 3RD ARIEL PINK ELECTRIC BALLROOM – NW1
TUE 3RD DM SMITH COURTYARD THEATRE – N1
TUE 3RD DM SMITH COURTYARD THEATRE – N1
TUE 3RD JULIET FRASER, MARK KNOOP + OREN MARSHAL CAFE OTO – E8
TUE 3RD JUNGLE ROUNDHOUSE – NW1
TUE 3RD MEATBODIES BIRTHDAYS – E5
TUE 3RD METZ 100 CLUB – W1
TUE 3RD THE BLACK KEYS O2 ARENA – SE10
TUE 3RD THE GLOAMING BARBICAN – EC1
WED 4TH GUSTER BUSH HALL – W12
WED 4TH HAELOS OSLO – E8
WED 4TH JONE TAKAMAKI CAFE OTO – E8
WED 4TH PANDA BEAR ELECTRIC – SW9
WED 4TH STORMS + BEASTS + ASYLUMS + MOVIE HOXTON BAR + KITCHEN – N1
WED 4TH THIS IS THE KIT 100 CLUB – W1
THU 5TH LUCIANO MAGGIORE + ENRICO MALATESTA + ADAM ASNAN CAFE OTO – E8
THU 5TH MAX COOPER: EMERGENCE OVAL SPACE – E2
THU 5TH MAX JURY COURTYARD THEATRE – N1
FRI 5TH THE STRANGLERS ROUNDHOUSE – NW1
THU 5TH TUNE-YARDS RFH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
THU 5TH WYLES & SIMPSON ST PANCRAS OLD CHURCH
FRI 6TH BEN UFO + PEARSON SOUND + PANGAEA + MORE FABRIC – EC1
FRI 6TH GALA DROP OLD BLUE LAST – EC2
FRI 6TH KRISTIN MCCLEMENT HEATH ST BAPTIST CHURCH
FRI 6TH LABEL MATES: BURGER RECORDS SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
FRI 6TH LEAF: MODESELEKTOR + MORE TOBACCO DOCK – E1
FRI 6TH PIGS X7 WINDMILL – SW2
FRI 6TH POSTILJONEN + KORALLREVEN LEXINGTON – N1
FRI 6TH SILENT FRONT + DEATH PEDALS + ZERO ABSOLU BLACK HEART – NW1
FRI 6TH THE CHI-LITES CLAPHAM GRAND – SW11
FRI 6TH THE HANDSOME FAMILY ST GILES IN THE FIELDS – WC2
FRI 6TH TIME ATTENDENT + LAKE OF SNAKES + MORE CAFE OTO – E8
SAT 7TH ELROW VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
SAT 7TH HAWKWIND + FOCUS SHEP BUSH EMPIRE – W12
SAT 7TH JOHN ETHERIDGE VORTEX – E8
SAT 7TH LABEL MATES: FORTUNA POP SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
SAT 7TH LEAF: MODESELEKTOR + MORE TOBACCO DOCK – E1
SAT 7TH LISA ULLÉN + S JERNBERG + D STACKENÄS + MORE CAFE OTO – E8
SAT 7TH MANIERE DES BOHEMIENS + LAISH + THE KINDLING UNION CHAPEL – N1
SAT 7TH MARCEL DETTMAN + CRAIG RICHARDS + MAGDA FABRIC – EC1
SAT 7TH SKREAM + TANIA VULCANO XOYO – EC2
SAT 7TH THE UNTHANKS ROUNDHOUSE – NW1
SUN 8TH JOHN RENBOURN + WIZZ JONES HALF MOON – SW15
SUN 8TH LABEL MATES: CARDINAL FUZZ SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
SUN 8TH LISA ULLÉN + S JERNBERG + D STACKENÄS + MORE CAFE OTO – E8
SUN 8TH WEEDEATER UNDERWORLD – NW1
MON 9TH HACO + TONIC TRAIN + MOBILE RADIO BAND CAFE OTO – E8
MON 9TH JOHN RENBOURN + WIZZ JONES HALF MOON – SW15
MON 9TH LABEL MATES: ODD BOX SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
MON 9TH SATELLITE STORIES BARFLY – NW1
TUE 10TH BC CAMPLIGHT LEXINGTON – N1
TUE 10TH JAMES CHANCE & LES CONTORTIONS CAFE OTO – E8
TUE 10TH LABEL MATES: FIERCE PANDA SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
TUE 10TH MATTHEW E WHITE BARBICAN – EC1
TUE 10TH RAVING ABOUT RHODES VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
TUE 10TH VISION FORTUNE ACE HOTEL – E1
TUE 10TH VISION FORTUNE ACE HOTEL – E1
WED 11TH ALL WE ARE CORSICA STUDIOS – SE17
WED 11TH G VILTARD + S WRIGHT + S NOBLE CAFE OTO – E8
WED 11TH LABEL MATES: TRASHMOUTH SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
THU 12TH CLARK + VESSELS + RIVAL CONSOLES + LUKE ABBOTT VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
THU 12TH CONVERGENCE: CLARK + VESSELS VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
THU 12TH COVES CORSICA STUDIOS – SE17
THU 12TH ECHO LAKE HOXTON BAR + KITCHEN – N1
THU 12TH JOSE GONZALEZ SCALA – N1
THU 12TH LABEL MATES: BAD VIBRATIONS SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
THU 12TH MOBB DEEP SHEP BUSH EMPIRE – W12
THU 12TH SPECTOR LEXINGTON – N1
THU 12TH ZUN ZUN EGUI CAFE OTO – E8
FRI 13TH ANDY STOTT + UNTOLD VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
FRI 13TH CONVERGENCE: KIASMOS ST JOHNS – E5
FRI 13TH EUGENE CHADBOURNE CAFE OTO – E8
FRI 13TH KATIBA 5 + 47 SOUL ROYAL COURT THEATRE
FRI 13TH LABEL MATES: FUZZ CLUB SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
FRI 13TH MARTYN + MUMDANCE + MAKAM + TREVINO XOYO – EC2
FRI 13TH SNAKEHIPS LAUNDRY – E8
FRI 13TH THE ORB OSLO – E8
SAT 14TH ARCHITECTS ROUNDHOUSE – NW1
SAT 14TH CARIBOU BRIXTON ACADEMY – SW9
SAT 14TH CONVERGENCE: TRICKY ST JOHNS – E5
SAT 14TH DREAM THEMES + ICHI + NO CARS UNION CHAPEL – N1
SAT 14TH ELLEN ALLIEN + NATHAN FAKE + LOWTEC STUDIO 338 – SE10
SAT 14TH FALMINGODS + TRAAMS + BODYBEAT BUSSEY BUILDING
SAT 14TH JAY ELECTRONICA KOKO – NW1
SAT 14TH LABEL MATES: FAUX DISCX SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
SAT 14TH MCDE RECORDS NIGHT OVAL SPACE – E2
SAT 14TH MOURN BIRTHDAYS – E5
SAT 14TH ROME  
SAT 14TH SKREAM + DERRICK CARTER XOYO – EC2
SUN 15TH AKIO SUZUKI + AKI ONDA CAFE OTO – E8
SUN 15TH LABEL MATES: HEAVENLY SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
SUN 15TH RACHAEL DADD + KRISTIN MCCLEMENT + LAISH THE HARRISON – WC1
MON 16TH A LIFE IN MUSIC: GEORGE CLINTON AMNESTY INT’L – EC2
MON 16TH ALASDAIR ROBERTS + THE SOUND OF YELL LEXINGTON – N1
MON 16TH BOOM ROOM VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
MON 16TH CAJSA SILK SHACKLEWELL ARMS – E8
MON 16TH CONVERGENCE: ANDREW WETHERALL VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
MON 16TH LULU GAINSBOURG ELGAR ROOM
MON 16TH PHAROAHE MONCH JAZZ CAFÉ – NW1
MON 16TH TAKU SUGIMOTO CAFE OTO – E8
MON 16TH THE CHARLATANS ROUNDHOUSE – NW1
TUE 17TH CONVERGENCE: HERBERT VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
TUE 17TH JOËLLE LÉANDRE CAFE OTO – E8
WED 18TH CONVERGENCE: PORTICO VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
WED 18TH IS TROPICAL SHAPES – E9
WED 18TH JOËLLE LÉANDRE CAFE OTO – E8
WED 18TH NORTH ATLANTIC OSCILLATION HOXTON BAR + KITCHEN – N1
WED 18TH ONEIDA + PEOPLE OF THE NORTH CORSICA STUDIOS – SE17
WED 18TH SQUAREPUSHER BARBICAN – EC1
THU 19TH FUNDRAISER: S BERESFORD + O LEE + MORE CAFE OTO – E8
THU 19TH RUSTIE HEAVEN – WC2
THU 19TH STEVE BERESFORD + OKKYUNG LEE + MORE CAFE OTO – E8
THU 19TH THE DO KOKO – NW1
FRI 20TH ATARI TEENAGE RIOT GARAGE – N1
FRI 20TH CONVERGENCE: RADIOLAND FT MATTHEW BOURNE VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
FRI 20TH FOUR TET + NENEH CHERRY + MORE THE LAUNDRY – E8
FRI 20TH GARY NUMAN RFH – SOUTHBANK CENTRE
FRI 20TH MARC RIBOT CAFE OTO – E8
FRI 20TH MOUSE ON MARS + SHACKLETON + PAULA TEMPLE VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
FRI 20TH RADIOACTIVITY (KRAFTWERK) REVISITED VILLAGE UNDERGROUND – EC2
FRI 20TH TIGER & WOODS + LINDSTROM XOYO – EC2
SAT 21ST CONVERGENCE: PANTHA DU PRINCE + ZOMBY ST JOHNS – E5
SAT 21ST CRAIG RICHARDS + LONE + ALEX SMOKE + MORE FABRIC – EC1
SAT 21ST HOOKWORMS OVAL SPACE – E2
SAT 21ST MARC RIBOT CAFE OTO – E8
SAT 21ST MARTIN CARR + TOMORROW WE SAIL UNION CHAPEL – N1
SAT 21ST RODRIGO Y GABRIELA WEMBLEY ARENA – HA9
SAT 21ST SKREAM + ROY DAVIS JR XOYO – EC2
SUN 22ND CIAN NUGENT LEXINGTON – N1
SUN 22ND RICHARD SKELTON ST JOHNS – E5
MON 23RD BALLISTER CAFE OTO – E8
MON 23RD HANNI EL KHATIB OVAL SPACE – E2
MON 23RD SLEATER-KINNEY ROUNDHOUSE – NW1
TUE 24TH FRISK FRUGT CAFE OTO – E8
TUE 24TH FRNAZ NICOLAY WINDMILL – SW2
TUE 24TH HANN BENNINK + ALEXANDER HAWKINS VORTEX – E8
TUE 24TH MEADOWLARK SERVANT JAZZ QUARTERS
THU 24TH PLACEBO HAMMERSMITH APOLLO – W6
THU 24TH PORT ISLA LEXINGTON – N1
TUE 24TH TOY + THE MAGIC GANG + HULKENBURG ISLINGTON TOWN HALL – N1
FRI 25TH PLACEBO HAMMERSMITH APOLLO – W6
WED 25TH PURLING HISS + LONDONEARS DJ CORSICA STUDIOS – SE17
WED 25TH SASHA SIEM LEXINGTON – N1
WED 25TH SUISHOU NO FUNE CAFE OTO – E8
THU 26TH JOAN ARMATRADING BARBICAN – EC1
THU 26TH SOKO ST JOHNS – E5
THU 26TH STIFF LITTLE FINGERS FORUM – NW5
THU 26TH SUMMER HEART BIRTHDAYS – E5
THU 26TH THE WHO + WILKO JOHNSON ROYAL ALBERT HALL – SW7
FRI 27TH BLOCKHEADS BROOKLYN BOWL – SE10
FRI 27TH GOGO PENGUIN UNION CHAPEL – N1
FRI 27TH NICK MULVEY  
FRI 27TH THE LOVELY EGGS LEXINGTON – N1
FRI 27TH THE LOVELY EGGS LEXINGTON – N1
SAT 28TH FAUST + MARTIN REV + DEAD MEADOW + MORE SHAPES – E9
SAT 28TH FUTURE ISLANDS + NOEL GALLAGHER ROYAL ALBERT HALL – SW7
SAT 28TH SACRED PAWS CAFE OTO – E8
SAT 28TH SKREAM ALL NIGHT LONG XOYO – EC2
SAT 28TH THE VIBRATORS NEW CROSS INN – SE14
SUN 29TH JANE WEAVER LEXINGTON – N1
SUN 29TH SEAN ROWE ISLINGTON ACADEMY – N1
MON 30TH FUTURE ISLANDS ROUNDHOUSE – NW1
MON 30TH RODRIGO AMADO MOTION TRIO CAFE OTO – E8
TUE 31ST BO NINGEN HOXTON BAR + KITCHEN – N1
TUE 31ST FUTURE ISLANDS ROUNDHOUSE – NW1
TUE 31ST GUY PICCIOTTO + JIM WHITE + MORE BARBICAN – EC1
TUE 31ST WE HAVE AN ANCHOR FT FUGAZI + GODSPEED + MORE BARBICAN – EC1
 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s